FtHood.org
Fort Hood, TX


  

  
Telephone Guide:

(254 is the local area code)

  • 737 is the DSN prefix for numbers with a 287 prefix.

  • 738 is the DSN prefix for numbers with a 288 prefix.

Information and Referral 288-INFO or 288-4636
Fort Hood Family Assistance Center (FAC) 288-7570
Fort Hood Telephone Operator 287-1110
III Corps Operation Center 287-2520/2506
Military Taxi 287-2154

Army Substance Abuse Program (ASAP) 287-2892
Ambulance 288-8112
American Red Cross: Fort Hood 287-0400
Apache Arts and Crafts Center 287-0344

ACAP 288-ACAP (288-2227) or 288-JOBS (288-5627).
ACS volunteer Program 287-8409
Army Community Services (ACS) 287-4ACS
Army Emergency Relief (AER) 288-5003
Army Family Action Plan (AFAP) 287-AFAP
Army Family Team building 288-6600
Bell County Health Department 526-2033
Bell County Mental Health Mental Retardation: Temple 1-254-778-6785
Billeting 532-5157
BLORA - Belton Lake Outdoor Recreation Area 287-4907
Bus Schedules (Trailways, etc.) 634-3843
Casa Blanca Travel 285-2090 Casey Library 288-4921
Central Clearance (AG) 288-4628
Central Issue (CIF) 288-2267
Central Texas College 526-1104 Central Texas College (Ft. Hood) 526-1902
Chaplain's Crisis Line 287-CHAP
Child Abuse 1-800-252-5400
Child Abuse Hotline 287-CARE
Child Care (hourly at Comanche CDC) 287-4848
Child Development Center (Clear Creek) 288-5222
Child Welfare 526-9011
Child Welfare: State Agency 1(800) 252-5400
Citizenship/lmmigration 286-6253 DSN 566
Civilian Personnel Advisory Center (Job Information) 288-2002
Commissary (Clear Creek) 532-7200
Commissary (Warrior Way) 287-8025
Community Counseling Center 288-6474 
Community Health Nurse 287-0281
Community Life Program 618-7720 DSN 259
Community Mental Health 287-5131  OR 287-7712
Compassionate Friends (Bereaved Parents) 24Hour pager 542-8230
Consumer Affairs 287-CITY
Department of Human Resources: Copperas Cove 547-4286
Department of Human Resources: Killeen 526-9011
Domestic Violence 1-800-252-5400 Education Center 287-4824
Emergency Room 288-8113
Emergency Room: Information 288-8000
Equal Opportunity 287-3602
Employment Readiness 288-2089
Exceptional Family Member Program (EMFP) 287-6070
Families in Crisis 1-888-799-SAFE
Family Advocacy Program 286-6774
Family Housing 287-4051
Family Life Center 287-6310
Financial Readiness Program (ACS) 288-2862
Food Care Center - Killeen 554-3400
Food Stamp Program 519-4666
Family Readiness Group classes 288-5155
Guest Housing - Transient Billeting Office (Keith Ware Hall) 532-8233
Guest Housing: Poxon House 532-2100
Health Service 547-8383
Help Center (financial aid must be AER-referred) Killeen 519-3360
Homeless Shelter: Cove House (Copperas Cove) 547-4673
Homeless Shelter: Home and Hope (Killeen) 634-0110
Homeless Shelter: Martha's Kitchen (Temple) 1-254-770-0515
Hospital: Central Appointments 288-8888
Household Goods (Inbound) 287-5516
Household Goods (Outbound) 287-4602/9832
Housing (HUD, section 8) 634-2443
Housing Authority 634-5243 Killeen
Housing Referral 287-7807
Human Services 519-4666
Immunization 287-8480
Incoming Personnel: Info Desk (Bldg 18010) 287-7486
ID Card Section 287-5670
Information, Ticketing, and Registration (ITR) 287-7310
Information, Referral & Outreach 287-4ACS
Installation volunteer Program 287-VOLS
Legal Aid Society (Belton) 1-800-234-6606
Legal Aid: 4ID 287-1850
Legal Aid: 1CD 287-6060
Legal Aid: COSCOM - 287-2216
Legal Aid: lll Corps 287-5297/7901
Loan Closet 287-8595
Marine Rentals 287-2523
Marriage Enrichment Program 288-2863
Marriage License Information 634-0768
Mental Crisis 1-800-888-4036
Military Police (MP) 287-2176/2177
Mission Soup Kitchen 634-8322
Mobilization & Deployment 288-2794
MP Watch Commander 287-4001
MWR - Morale Welfare & Recreation 287-4126/4930
New Parent Support 287-2286
Officers' Club 532-5329
Parenting Classes 618-7443
Passports VlSAs 287-6101
Pharmacy 288-8100
Pharmacy: Refills 288-8911/8912
Poison Control 1-800-764-7661
Police: Copperas Cove 547-8222
Police: Harker Heights 699-6041
Police: Killeen 634-3111
Post Engineers (Work Orders) 287-2113
Post Exchange 532-7200 Clear Creek / 532-8100
Warrior Way Post Locator 287-2137
Post Office: Fort Hood 287-2728
Post Office: Killeen 634-0281
Provost Marshall's Office 287-8011
Public Welfare 526-9011
Rape Crimes: Report - CALL MP's 287-4001
Rape Crisis 634-1184
Rear Detachment Officer Classes 288-5155
Families in Crisis Family Out Reach Center 547-5911
Relocation Readiness Program 287-4471
Retirement (AG) 287-5210 D
Runaway Hotline 1-800- 392-3352
School District: Copperas Cove 547-1227
School District: Killeen 501-0000
Social Services 288-6472/6474
Social Work Services: Information 288-6472/6474
Sports USA 287-6737
Spouse Abuse Hotline 288-4474 DSN 738 OR 286-6774 DSN 566
Soldier & Family Readiness 286-5913
Stress/Anger Management Clssses 618-7584
Suicide Prevention 1-800- 888-4036
Texas Rehabilitation Commission 634-2618
Thrift Shop (Building 5003) 532-2948
TRICARE Customer Service 1-800- 406-2832
DENTAL 1-800-866-8499
VA Regional Office 1-800-827-1000
Veterans' Commission: Fort Hood 287-3341
Veterans' Commission: Temple 1-254 771-4549
Veterinarian Clinic 287-6719
WIC Program: Fort Hood 532-8680
WIC Program: Copperas Cove 547-9571
WIC Program: Killeen 526-2033
Women's Health Clinic 288-8265
YMCA Killeen 634-5445/0660
Youth Activities - Central Registration 287-8029

 

 

Copyright © 2014, YourMilitary.com except where otherwise noted. All rights reserved worldwide. Not an official government website. Site Map